Club History
Season

1991-92

Under 11 Div. 2 Chris Tooth  
       
1992-93 Under 12 Div. 2 Chris Tooth  
  Under 13 Div. 2 Chris Colman  
       
1993-94 Under 11 Div. 2 Jim Hall  
  Under 13 Div. 2 Chris Tooth  
       
1994-95 Under 12 Div. 2 Mike Platten Div. 2 Runners-up
  Under 14 Div. 2 Chris Tooth Div. 2 Champions
       
1995-96 Under 11 Div. 2 Tyrone Marsden Shield Winners
  Under 13 Div. 1 Mike Platten  
  Under 15 Div. 1 Chris Tooth  
       
1996-97 Under 10 Div. 2 Barry Stocker Div. 2 Runners-up
  Under 12 Div. 1 Tyrone Marsden  
  Under 14 Div. 2 Steve Carter  
  Under 16 Div. 1 Chris Tooth  
       
1997-98 Under 11 Div. 1 Barry Stocker Shield Winners
  Under 13 Div. 1 Ray Wiley Shield Runners-up
  Under 15 Div. 2 Steve Carter Div. 2 Champions
      Shield Runners-up
       
1998-99 Under 10 Div. 2 Barry Stocker  
  Under 12 Div. 1 Mark Anderson  
  Under 14 Div. 2 Tim Stone  
  Under 16 Div. 1 Steve Carter  
       
1999-00 Under 11 Div. 2 Barry Stocker  
  Under 12 Div. 2 Kevin Hannant  
  Under 13 Div. 1 Mark Anderson  
  Under 15 Div. 2 David Rayner Div. 2 Champions
       
2000-01 Under 10 Div. 2 Steve Carter  
  Under 12 Div. 2 Martin Swann  
  Under 13 Div. 2 Kevin Hannant  
  Under 14 Div. 1 Mark Anderson  
  Under 16 Div. 1 David Rayner  
       
2001-02 Under 9 Div. 2 David Ford  
  Under 11 Div. 2 Steve Carter  
  Under 13 Div. 2 Martin Swann Div. 2 Champions
  Under 14 Div. 2 Kevin Hannant Div. 2 Champions
      Shield Runners-up
  Under 15 Div. 1 Mark Anderson  
       
2002-03 Under 10 Div. 2 David Ford  
  Under 12 Div. 2 Clive Sharman  
  Under 14 Div. 1 Martin Swann  
  Under 15 Div. 1 Kevin Hannant  
  Under 16 Div. 1 Mark Anderson Shield Winners
       
2003-04 Under 10 Div. 3 Richard Hetherington  
  Under 11 Div. 2 David Ford  
  Under 13 Div. 2 Alan Fenn  
       
2004-05 Under 10 Div. 4 Richard Hetherington Div. 4 Runners-up
  Under 11 Div. 3 Martin Swann  
  Under 12 Div. 2 David Ford  
  Under 14 Div. 2 Alan Fenn  
       
2005-06 Under 11 Div. 2 Richard Hetherington  
  Under 12 Div. 3 Martin Swann  
  Under 13 Div. 3 David Ford  
  Under 15 Div. 2 Alan Fenn  
       
2006-07 Under 10 Div. 1 Tim Shearing  
  Under 12 Div. 2 Richard Hetherington  
  Under 13 Div. 2 Martin Swann  
  Under 14 Div. 3 David Ford Div. 3 Champions
  Under 16 Div. 2 Alan Fenn Div. 2 Runners-up
       
2007-08 Under 8 Div. 4 Phil Myhill  
  Under 11 Div. 2 Tim Shearing  
  Under 15 Div. 2 David Ford  
  Under 17 Div. 1 Kevin Hannant Div. 1 Champions
       
2008-09 Under 9 Div. 4 Phil Myhill  
  Under 12 Div. 2 Steve Brown  
  Under 16 Div. 2 David Ford  
       
2009-10 Under 10 Div. 4 Phil Myhill Div. 4 Runners-up
  Under 13 Div. 3 Paul Holmes  
  Under 16 Div. 1 Simon Cheeseman  
       
2010-11 Under 11 Div. 2 Phil Myhill  
  Under 14 Div. 2 Terry Williamson  
       
       
2011-12 Under 7 (Dev) Andrew Buttery  
  Under 12 Div. 3 Phil Myhill  
  Under 15 Div. 2 Tim Shearing  
       
2012-13 Under 7 (Dev) David Cornwell  
  Under 8 (Dev) Andrew Buttery  
  Under 13 Div. 3 Phil Myhill  
  Under 16 Div. 2 Tim Kitson Fair Play Award
       
2013-14 Under 7 (Dev) Carla Brightman Fair Play Award
  Under 8 (Dev) David Cornwell  
  Under 9 (Dev) Andrew Buttery  
  Under 14 Div. 3 Phil Myhill  
       
2014-15 Under 7 Tigers (Dev) Phil Myhill  
  Under 7 Lions (Dev) David Cornwell  
  Under 8 (Dev) Peter Walker  
  Under 9 (Dev) David Cornwell  
  Under 10 (Dev) Andrew Buttery  
  Under 15 Div. 2 Phil Myhill  
       
2015-16 Under 7 Tigers (Dev) Mark Holsworth  
  Under 7 Lions (Dev) Mark Holsworth  
  Under 8 Tigers (Dev) Phil Myhill Plate Runners-up
  Under 8 Lions (Dev) David Cornwell  
  Under 9 (Dev) Peter Walker  
  Under 10 (Dev) David Cornwell  
  Under 11 (Dev) Andrew Buttery Cup Runners-up
  Under 16 Div. 2 Phil Myhill  
2016-17 Under 7 (Dev) Nick Calver  
  Under 8 Tigers (Dev) Ian Gibson  
  Under 8 Lions (Dev) Mark Holsworth Respect Award
  Under 9 Tigers (Dev) Phil Myhill  
  Under 9 Lions (Dev Dave Cornwell Plate Winners
  Under 10 (Dev) Peter Walker  
  Under 11 (Dev) Dave Cornwell Trophy Winners
  Under 12 Div. 1 Andrew Buttery  







 

 

 

Privacy Policy